Saturday Class Bus Schedule

Cumberland County College & Bridgeton Public Schools
GEAR UP for Success
Academic Saturday Classes
8 A.M.– 1 P.M.

Program begins at 8:00 A.M.
If you are providing transportation to CCC for your child, please arrive no later than 7:50 A.M. Parents must sign students in and out of the program.
Drop off point: Parking lot J, adjacent to the Shirlee and Bernard Brown University Center.
Listed below are the designated bus stops and times for student transportation. Each bus will have mentors present. Please ride the bus closest to your home.

BUS 1 STUDENT BUS STOPS
*Times are approximate
Please arrive 10 minutes prior to bus pick up time

                                          Pick up | Drop Off
Bridgeton High School 7:00 am | 1:40 pm
Fayette & Cottage         7:08 am | 1:33 pm
Vine & Giles                   7:05 am | 1:36 pm
Vine & Columbus          7:04 am | 1:35 pm
Laurel & North               7:16 pm | 1:23 pm
Bank & Penn                  7:20 am | 1:20 pm
Bank & Myrtle                7:18 am | 1:21 pm

BUS 2 STUDENT BUS STOPS
*Times are approximate
Please arrive 10 minutes prior to bus pick up time

Cedarville                        6:50 am | 1:50 pm
South & Sharp                 7:10 am | 1:33 pm
Henry & Spruce               7:12 am | 1:31 pm
S East & Martin Luther   7:13 am | 1:30 pm
Pamphylia & Green         7:16 am |  1:28 pm
Burlington Manor            7:17 am | 1:27 pm
Church & Elmer               7:20 am | 1:22 pm
Irving & Spring                7:22 am | 1:20 pm

Advertisements

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s